Foundation Scholarships

Foundation Scholarships

  • Accounting and Financial Women’s Alliance Scholarship
  • Adam Longo Memorial Scholarship
  • Agriculture Department Scholarship Fund
  • Alfred Persson Scholarship Fund
  • Alta G. Sanders Elementary Education Scholarship
  • American Association of University Women Scholarship – Casper Branch
  • American Legion Post 2 Stan Lowe Scholarship
  • Ann Galles Scholarship and Support Fund
  • Anna and Louie Strohecker Memorial Scholarship
  • Anna M. Robb, Retiree 1972, Herbert E. Robb, Sr. and Donald F. Robb, Class of 1958 Scholarship
  • Anna Taylor Memorial Scholarship
  • Anne Steele Voyles Scholarship Endowment
  • E. Galbreath Memorial Scholarship
  • Babcock Memorial Alumni Academic Scholarship
  • Barbara Crews KEY/Ed Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Dance Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Physical Education Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Rodeo Scholarship
  • Barbara Wheeler Single Parent Scholarship
  • Betty Gosar Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Peggy Simson Curry Scholarship
  • Bill Daniels Scholarship
  • Billy D. Lewis Scholarship
  • Blue Envelope Tate Health Science Scholarship
  • Bob Freeman Diesel Power Mechanics Scholarship
  • Bob Milek Memorial Scholarship
  • Boys and Girls Club Scholarship
  • Brett Peterson Memorial Scholarship
  • Business and Professional Women’s Foundation Scholarship
  • Carl and Georgina Grosz Endowment
  • Carlton and Winnie Belz Scholarship
  • Casey Uhlich Fire Science Scholarship
  • Casper Chase Fallen Soldiers Scholarship
  • Casper Civic Chorale Vocal Music Scholarship
  • Casper Mountain Lions Club Scholarship
  • Casper Rebekah Lodge Scholarship
  • Casper Rotaract Young Professionals Network Scholarship
  • Casper Rotary Foundation Scholarship
  • Casper Service League Scholarship
  • Caterpillar Dealer Excellence Matching Grant Fund
  • Catharine Barhaugh Memorial Scholarship
  • Cathy Jean Vlastos Radiography Scholarship
  • Central Wyoming Kennel Club Scholarship
  • Charlene Davis Outstanding Student Educator Award
  • Charles C. and C. Dwayne Raymond Agriculture Scholarship
  • Charles E. Piersall Chapter of the Izaak Walton League of America Scholarship
  • Charles G. and Ruth L. Irwin Scholarship
  • Charles M. and Cara Lou Chapman Music Scholarship
  • Charlma Kurtz Brown Paralegal Scholarship
  • Cheryl Dunblazier Wempen Memorial Scholarship
  • Chief Mac Fire Science Scholarship
  • Chris LeDoux Rodeo Scholarship
  • CHS Foundation Scholarship
  • Clayton and Mary Lou Lowers Health Science Scholarship
  • Constance A. Meyer Music Scholarship
  • Corporal Jason Corbett Memorial Scholarship
  • Dale and Marguerite Hamlet Scholarship
  • Dale Stiles Memorial Rodeo Scholarship
  • Daniels Fund Boundless Opportunities Scholarship
  • David Brecht Music Scholarship
  • Decker Auto Glass Scholarship for Handicapped Students
  • Decker Auto Glass Woman’s Athletic Scholarship
  • Dee Bicek Health Science Scholarship
  • Delbert and Helen Day Memorial Scholarship
  • Denver/Francis Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Des Bennion Family Scholarship
  • Dewey Stadler Scholarship
  • Dick Frech Scholarship
  • Dick J. Prosser Scholarship
  • Dickensheets Family Alumni Scholarship
  • Don and Donna Klinker Alumni Scholarship
  • Don Hudson Wyoming Water Quality and Pollution Control Assn. Scholarship
  • Charles H. “Scotty” Robertson Memorial Scholarship
  • Ellyn E. Cavanagh Nursing Scholarship
  • Paul Johnson Medical Laboratory Technician Scholarship
  • Phillip D. Gordy World Languages Scholarship
  • Robert Fowler Scholarship
  • Ed and Lucille Olin Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward and Audrey Shindelhauer Nursing Scholarship
  • Eileen Jeanette Pentecost Alumni Scholarship
  • Eleanor Broadhurst Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Ellie Ellbogen Nursing Scholarship
  • Elvin and Jacque Booth Scholarship
  • Energy Laboratories, Inc. Scholarship
  • Eric Dobby Memorial Scholarship
  • Erin Reed Wyoming Homemakers Scholarship
  • Howard Brady Memorial Scholarship
  • Fairservis Family Scholarship
  • Federal Women’s Program Scholarship – Casper Chapter
  • Flo and Bob Dobbins Music Scholarship
  • Fonnesbeck Family Scholarship
  • Fort Caspar Chapter DAR and Edna Raymond Nursing Scholarship
  • Francis and Elizabeth Kawi Scholarship
  • Fred and Joan Carr Nursing Scholarship
  • Fund Description
  • Gary Donnelly Business Scholarship
  • Gawthrop Education Scholarship
  • Gene M. Christensen Music Scholarship
  • General Scholarship
  • George W. and Karen Steinman Scholarship
  • Gertrude Brady Early Childhood Education Memorial Scholarship
  • Gertrude Brady Women’s Athletic Scholarship
  • Goedicke’s Custom Framing and Art Supply Scholarship
  • Greg Lance Environmental Science Scholarship
  • Gregory T. and Catherine H. Lance Family Scholarship
  • Gus and Petey Kamboris Memorial Business Scholarship
  • Hardy and Ione Ratcliff Scholarship
  • Harold Boedeker Alumni Scholarship
  • Harry T. Thorson Family Scholarship
  • Hazel and Howard Wyckoff Scholarship
  • Henrietta M. Neighbor Pousada Scholarship
  • Henry Family Agriculture Scholarship
  • Hester Currence Dowler Health Sciences Scholarship
  • Houston and Martha Williams Visual Arts Scholarship
  • Hume and Austin Everett Scholarship
  • International Education Scholarship
  • Irene and Donald Eshelman Scholarship
  • Jacob Kennedy and Emily Milliken Scholarship
  • Jacqueline E. Logan Memorial Scholarship
  • James and Anita Crump Alumni Scholarship
  • James and Ellen Thorpen Instrumental Music Scholarship
  • James and Nancy Doyle Scholarship
  • James J. Reeb Memorial Scholarship
  • James P. Krumm Memorial Scholarship
  • Janet L. Waterman Theatre Scholarship
  • Jean D. True Memorial Scholarship
  • Jean Wheatley Scholarship
  • Jim and Audrey Bailey Foundation Scholarship
  • Jo Stone Scholarship
  • John J. “Jack” Hamman Music Scholarship
  • John P. Ellbogen Foundation Education Scholarship
  • Jon Brady Award for Political Study
  • Josephine Hankins Memorial Scholarship
  • Judith B. Aurelius Scholarship
  • Katheryn Tripeny Scholarship Endowment
  • Kelly and Gena Burch Livestock Judging and Agriculture Scholarship
  • Ken Ury Memorial Theatre Scholarship
  • Kenner Harris Scholarship
  • Kerry B. Smith Scholarship
  • Kraen Family Scholarship
  • Laura Law Memorial Scholarship
  • Lawrence and Bonnie Harrod Scholarship
  • Lawrence J. Porter Memorial Scholarship
  • Leland and Barbara Scifers Music Scholarship
  • Leland Scifers Business Scholarship
  • Leo Sanchez Scholarship
  • Leroy Strausner Education Scholarship
  • Lily A. Neiberger Patton Scholarship
  • Loftin Family Scholarship
  • Lou and Pearl Musser Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucille C. Cassingham Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucille Henning Memorial Scholarship
  • Lyle J. Neiberger Scholarship
  • J. Gregory Memorial Scholarship
  • Manville-Barnard Memorial Scholarship for Music
  • Marcia and Richard Engum Memorial Scholarship
  • Margaret “Dolly” Roden Nursing Scholarship
  • Margaret Brown Hazelton Scholarship
  • Margaret Giinther Memorial Scholarship
  • Margaret Mosteller Bullack Scholarship
  • Marge Stuckenhoff Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Marie Thayer Stewart Memorial Scholarship
  • Mark Collins Nursing Scholarship
  • Mark Steinle Scholarship in Construction and Welding
  • Marla and Peter Wold Science and Health Science Scholarship
  • Marshall W. Nicol Memorial Scholarship
  • Martin and Zoe Rathvon Scholarship
  • Mary Jo Patterson Education Scholarship
  • Mary Wing Nursing Scholarship
  • Maryles Jean Patterson Gronberg Scholarship
  • Michael J. Bernd Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael and Joan Burger Engineering Scholarship
  • Michael Steven Luther Rodeo Scholarship
  • Michel Vance-Boykin Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Millie Milliken Scholarship
  • Minerva B. Landers Scholarship
  • Myron W. Martin Memorial Scholarship
  • Myrtle and Ray Wooster Nursing Scholarship
  • Nagel Family Fund
  • Natalie Brown Miller Memorial Imaging Scholarship
  • Natrona County High School Class of ’60 Scholarship
  • NCHS Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
  • Nikky McFee Memorial Scholarship for Welding Program
  • Noland and Winter Memorial Scholarship
  • Norma June Brown Art Scholarship
  • Norman C. Hanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Norman D. Ball Memorial Scholarship
  • North Platte Walleyes Unlimited Scholarship
  • Nunn Family Fund
  • Pat Bradley Memorial Art Supply Scholarship
  • Patrick S. Bishop Memorial Business Scholarship
  • Patti Sorenson Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul Hallock Student Leadership Award
  • PEO Chapter AC Scholarship
  • Phyllis E. Schulz Memorial Fund
  • K. Fujita Scholarship for Single Parents
  • Stanley and Anne Lowe Family Scholarship
  • Right Track Scholarship
  • Robert and Mary Gawthrop Engineering Scholarship
  • Robert Lee Sensintaffar Scholarship
  • Rolland W. McCanne Memorial Scholarship
  • Ron Lund Imaging Scholarship
  • Ron Mathisen Memorial Scholarship
  • Rosenberger Music Scholarship
  • Russell Schwejda and Donald Doody Music Scholarship
  • Ruth R. Ellbogen Scholarship
  • Sandra Lumley Garrelts, RN, BSN Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Scott Alan Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Scott Shafer Memorial Aviation Scholarship
  • Shirley Dymond Scholarship
  • Shirley Lee McCamly Weaver Scholarship
  • Sneesby Family Scholarship
  • Sophomore GED Honor Scholarship
  • Soroptimist of Central Wyoming H.O.N.O.R. Financial Aid Award
  • Mark’s Choir Scholarship
  • Steve and Libby Kurtz Music Scholarship
  • Swede and Artie Erickson Memorial Fund
  • Tate Foundation Memorial for Dorothy Nichols Scholarship
  • Ted and Marie White Memorial Foundation Trust Scholarship
  • Ted M. and Sharon D. Nichols Scholarship
  • Teddy Weekly Memorial Scholarship
  • Teri Lafferty Athletics Scholarship
  • Thaddeus Walker Scholarship
  • Theresa Ulen Memorial Scholarship
  • Tilghman H. Aley Scholarship
  • Tim Lee Romanek Memorial Scholarship
  • Tom Parker Memorial Rodeo Scholarship
  • Travis Darling Memorial Scholarship
  • True companies Scholarship
  • Van Burgh Family Scholarship
  • Vince Hayes/Outlaw Trail Rides Memorial Scholarship
  • Wanda Weaver Walters Memorial Scholarship
  • Wayland H. Cato, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • William Conte Service Award
  • William W. Cook Charitable Trust Scholarship
  • Wilma Hoffman Scholarship
  • Wold Foundation Eagle Scout Scholarship
  • Wyoming Blues and Jazz Scholarship
  • Wyoming Fallen Heroes Memorial Scholarship
  • Wyoming Geological Association Scholarship
  • Wyoming Medical Center Volunteer Services Scholarship
  • Wyoming National Guard Educational Scholarship
  • Wyoming Pork Producers Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Environmental Studies Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Family Foundation Aviation Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Scholarship
  • Zula and Deryl Safford Scholarship