Foundation Scholarships

Helping students succeed

Foundation and Alumni-sponsored scholarships are funded through the generosity of private donors and endowments. Criteria varies, and range from part-time enrollment to full-time enrollment, with minimum GPA requirements of 2.0 GPA.

List of Scholarships

  • Accounting and Financial Women’s Alliance Scholarship
  • Adam Longo Memorial Scholarship
  • Agriculture Department Scholarship Fund
  • Alfred Persson Scholarship Fund
  • Alta G. Sanders Elementary Education Scholarship
  • American Association of University Women Scholarship – Casper Branch
  • American Legion Post 2 Stan Lowe Scholarship
  • Ann Galles Scholarship and Support Fund
  • Anna and Louie Strohecker Memorial Scholarship
  • Anna M. Robb, Retiree 1972, Herbert E. Robb, Sr. and Donald F. Robb, Class of 1958 Scholarship
  • Anna Taylor Memorial Scholarship
  • Anne Steele Voyles Scholarship Endowment
  • E. Galbreath Memorial Scholarship
  • Babcock Memorial Alumni Academic Scholarship
  • Barbara Crews KEY/Ed Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Dance Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Physical Education Scholarship
  • Barbara Scifers Rodeo Scholarship
  • Barbara Wheeler Single Parent Scholarship
  • Betty Gosar Memorial Scholarship
  • Bill and Peggy Simson Curry Scholarship
  • Bill Daniels Scholarship
  • Bill North Adult Literacy Scholarship
  • Billy D. Lewis Scholarship
  • Blue Envelope Tate Health Science Scholarship
  • Bob Freeman Diesel Power Mechanics Scholarship
  • Bob I. and Edith Selby Scholarship
  • Bob Milek Memorial Scholarship
  • Bo Jangles the Cat Scholarship
  • Boys and Girls Club Scholarship
  • Brett Peterson Memorial Scholarship
  • Bunning Scholarship
  • Business and Professional Women’s Foundation Scholarship
  • Carl and Georgina Grosz Endowment
  • Carlton and Winnie Belz Scholarship
  • Captain Matt Trott Scholarship
  • Casey Uhlich Fire Science Scholarship
  • Casper Chase Fallen Soldiers Scholarship
  • Casper Civic Chorale Vocal Music Scholarship
  • Casper Mountain Lions Club Scholarship
  • Casper Rebekah Lodge Scholarship
  • Casper Rotaract Young Professionals Network Scholarship
  • Casper Rotary Foundation Scholarship
  • Casper Service League Scholarship
  • Caterpillar Dealer Excellence Matching Grant Fund
  • Catharine Barhaugh Memorial Scholarship
  • Cathy Jean Vlastos Radiography Scholarship
  • Central Wyoming Kennel Club Scholarship
  • Charlene Davis Outstanding Student Educator Award
  • Charles C. and C. Dwayne Raymond Agriculture Scholarship
  • Charles E. Piersall Chapter of the Izaak Walton League of America Scholarship
  • Charles H. “Scotty” Robertson Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles G. and Ruth L. Irwin Scholarship
  • Charles M. and Cara Lou Chapman Music Scholarship
  • Charlma Kurtz Brown Paralegal Scholarship
  • Cheryl Dunblazier Wempen Memorial Scholarship
  • Chief Mac Fire Science Scholarship
  • Chris LeDoux Rodeo Scholarship
  • CHS Foundation Scholarship
  • Clayton and Mary Lou Lowers Health Science Scholarship
  • Constance A. Meyer Music Scholarship
  • Corporal Jason Corbett Memorial Scholarship
  • Crestwood Scholarship Fund
  • Curtis Moore Weston Scholarship
  • Dale and Marguerite Hamlet Scholarship
  • Dale Stiles Memorial Rodeo Scholarship
  • Daniels Fund Boundless Opportunities Scholarship
  • David Brecht Music Scholarship
  • Decker Auto Glass Scholarship for Handicapped Students
  • Decker Auto Glass Woman’s Athletic Scholarship
  • Dee Bicek Health Science Scholarship
  • Delbert and Helen Day Memorial Scholarship
  • Denver/Francis Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Des Bennion Family Scholarship
  • Dewey Stadler Scholarship
  • Dick Frech Scholarship
  • Dick J. Prosser Scholarship
  • Dickensheets Family Alumni Scholarship
  • Don and Donna Klinker Alumni Scholarship
  • Don Hudson Wyoming Water Quality and Pollution Control Assn. Scholarship
  • Dunning Memorial Scholarship for Education, Health Care, and Mental Health
  • Ed and Lucille Olin Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward and Audrey Shindelhauer Nursing Scholarship
  • Eileen Jeanette Pentecost Alumni Scholarship
  • Eleanor Broadhurst Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Ellie Ellbogen Nursing Scholarship
  • Ellyn E. Cavanagh Nursing Scholarship
  • Elvin and Jacque Booth Scholarship
  • Energy Laboratories, Inc. Scholarship
  • Eric Dobby Memorial Scholarship
  • Erin Reed Wyoming Homemakers Scholarship
  • Howard Brady Memorial Scholarship
  • Fairservis Family Scholarship
  • Federal Women’s Program Scholarship – Casper Chapter
  • Flo and Bob Dobbins Music Scholarship
  • Fonnesbeck Family Scholarship
  • Fort Caspar Chapter DAR and Edna Raymond Nursing Scholarship
  • Francis and Elizabeth Kawi Scholarship
  • Fred and Joan Carr Nursing Scholarship
  • Fund Description
  • Gary Donnelly Business Scholarship
  • Gawthrop Education Scholarship
  • Gene Haas Scholarship
  • Gene M. Christensen Music Scholarship
  • General Scholarship
  • George W. and Karen Steinman Scholarship
  • Gertrude Brady Early Childhood Education Memorial Scholarship
  • Gertrude Brady Women’s Athletic Scholarship
  • Goedicke’s Custom Framing and Art Supply Scholarship
  • Greg Lance Environmental Science Scholarship
  • Gregory T. and Catherine H. Lance Family Scholarship
  • Gus and Petey Kamboris Memorial Business Scholarship
  • Hardy and Ione Ratcliff Scholarship
  • Harold Boedeker Alumni Scholarship
  • Harry T. Thorson Family Scholarship
  • Hazel and Howard Wyckoff Scholarship
  • Henrietta M. Neighbor Pousada Scholarship
  • Henry Family Agriculture Scholarship
  • Hester Currence Dowler Health Sciences Scholarship
  • Houston and Martha Williams Visual Arts Scholarship
  • Hume and Austin Everett Scholarship
  • International Education Scholarship
  • Irene and Donald Eshelman Scholarship
  • Jacob Kennedy and Emily Milliken Scholarship
  • Jacqueline E. Logan Memorial Scholarship
  • James and Anita Crump Alumni Scholarship
  • James and Ellen Thorpen Instrumental Music Scholarship
  • James and Nancy Doyle Scholarship
  • James J. Reeb Memorial Scholarship
  • James P. Krumm Memorial Scholarship
  • Janet L. Waterman Theatre Scholarship
  • Jean D. True Memorial Scholarship
  • Jean Wheatley Scholarship
  • Jerry Behrens Foundation Scholarship
  • Jessi Wagner RN Memorial Scholarship
  • Jim and Audrey Bailey Foundation Scholarship
  • Jo Stone Scholarship
  • John J. “Jack” Hamman Music Scholarship
  • John P. Ellbogen Foundation Education Scholarship
  • Jon Brady Award for Political Study
  • Josephine Hankins Memorial Scholarship
  • Judith B. Aurelius Scholarship
  • Judith S. Turner Nursing Scholarship
  • Katheryn Tripeny Scholarship Endowment
  • Kelly and Gena Burch Livestock Judging and Agriculture Scholarship
  • Ken Ury Memorial Theatre Scholarship
  • Kenner Harris Scholarship
  • Kerry B. Smith Scholarship
  • Kraen Family Scholarship
  • Laura Law Memorial Scholarship
  • Lawrence and Bonnie Harrod Scholarship
  • Lawrence J. Porter Memorial Scholarship
  • Lee and Felicia Castellow Diesel Mechanics Scholarship
  • Lee and Felicia Castellow Auto Mechanics Scholarship
  • Lee and Felicia Castellow Welding Scholarship
  • Lee and Felicia Castellow Trades Scholarship
  • Lee and Felicia Castellow Adult Learning Center Graduate Scholarship
  • Leland and Barbara Scifers Music Scholarship
  • Leland Scifers Business Scholarship
  • Leo Sanchez Scholarship
  • Leroy Strausner Education Scholarship
  • Lily A. Neiberger Patton Scholarship
  • Loftin Family Scholarship
  • Lt. David Gardner Nursing Scholarship
  • Lou and Pearl Musser Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucille C. Cassingham Memorial Scholarship
  • Lucille Henning Memorial Scholarship
  • Lyle J. Neiberger Scholarship
  • J. Gregory Memorial Scholarship
  • Manville-Barnard Memorial Scholarship for Music
  • Marcia and Richard Engum Memorial Scholarship
  • Margaret “Dolly” Roden Nursing Scholarship
  • Margaret Brown Hazelton Scholarship
  • Margaret Giinther Memorial Scholarship
  • Margaret Mosteller Bullack Scholarship
  • Marge Stuckenhoff Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Marie Thayer Stewart Memorial Scholarship
  • Mark Collins Nursing Scholarship
  • Mark Steinle Scholarship in Construction, Drafting, Welding, and Engineering
  • Mark’s Choir Scholarship
  • Marla and Peter Wold Science and Health Science Scholarship
  • Marshall W. Nicol Memorial Scholarship
  • Martin and Zoe Rathvon Scholarship
  • Mary Jo Patterson Education Scholarship
  • Mary Wing Nursing Scholarship
  • Maryles Jean Patterson Gronberg Scholarship
  • Michael J. Bernd Memorial Scholarship
  • Michael and Joan Burger Engineering Scholarship
  • Michael and Joan Burger Trades Scholarship
  • Michael Steven Luther Rodeo Scholarship
  • Michel Vance-Boykin Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Millie Milliken Scholarship
  • Minerva B. Landers Scholarship
  • Myron W. Martin Memorial Scholarship
  • Myrtle and Ray Wooster Nursing Scholarship
  • Nagel Family Fund
  • Natalie Brown Miller Memorial Imaging Scholarship
  • Natrona County High School Class of ’60 Scholarship
  • NCHS Class of 1950 Endowed Scholarship
  • Nick John Noell Accounting Scholarship
  • Nikky McFee Memorial Scholarship for Welding Program
  • Noland and Winter Memorial Scholarship
  • Norma June Brown Art Scholarship
  • Norman C. Hanks Memorial Scholarship
  • Norman D. Ball Memorial Scholarship
  • North Platte Walleyes Unlimited Scholarship
  • Nunn Family Fund
  • Pat Bradley Memorial Art Supply Scholarship
  • Patrick S. Bishop Memorial Business Scholarship
  • Patti Sorenson Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul Hallock Student Leadership Award
  • Paul Johnson Medical Laboratory Technician Scholarship
  • PEO Chapter AC Scholarship
  • Phillip D. Gordy World Languages Scholarship
  • Phyllis E. Schulz Memorial Fund
  • R.K. Fujita Scholarship for Single Parents
  • Stanley and Anne Lowe Family Scholarship
  • Reg Christman Fire Science Support
  • Ridge Hooks Memorial Scholarship
  • Right Track Scholarship
  • Robert Fowler Scholarship
  • Robert and Mary Gawthrop Engineering Scholarship
  • Robert Lee Sensintaffar Scholarship
  • Rolland W. McCanne Memorial Scholarship
  • Ron Lund Imaging Scholarship
  • Ron Mathisen Memorial Scholarship
  • Rosenberger Music Scholarship
  • Rosenberger Music Scholarship
  • Roy Franklin and Lucilla ‘Liz’ Read Automotive Scholarship
  • Russell Schwejda and Donald Doody Music Scholarship
  • Ruth R. Ellbogen Scholarship
  • Sandra Lumley Garrelts, RN, BSN Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Scott Alan Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Scott Shafer Memorial Aviation Scholarship
  • Shirley Dymond Scholarship
  • Shirley Lee McCamly Weaver Scholarship
  • Sneesby Family Scholarship
  • Sophomore GED Honor Scholarship
  • Soroptimist of Central Wyoming H.O.N.O.R. Financial Aid Award
  • Silva Family Scholarship
  • Spaugh Hilsmann Scholarship for Historic Preservation
  • Steve and Libby Kurtz Music Scholarship
  • Swede and Artie Erickson Memorial Fund
  • Tate Foundation Memorial for Dorothy Nichols Scholarship
  • Ted and Marie White Memorial Foundation Trust Scholarship
  • Ted M. and Sharon D. Nichols Scholarship
  • Teddy Weekly Memorial Scholarship
  • Teri Lafferty Athletics Scholarship
  • Thaddeus Walker Scholarship
  • Theresa Ulen Memorial Scholarship
  • Tilghman H. Aley Scholarship
  • Tim Lee Romanek Memorial Scholarship
  • Tom Parker Rodeo Arena Fund
  • Tom Parker Memorial Rodeo Scholarship
  • Travis Darling Memorial Scholarship
  • True companies Scholarship
  • Van Burgh Family Scholarship
  • Vince Hayes/Outlaw Trail Rides Memorial Scholarship
  • Wanda Weaver Walters Memorial Scholarship
  • Wayland H. Cato, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • William Conte Service Award
  • William W. Cook Charitable Trust Scholarship
  • Wilma Hoffman Scholarship
  • Wold Foundation Eagle Scout Scholarship
  • Wyoming Blues and Jazz Scholarship
  • Wyoming Fallen Heroes Memorial Scholarship
  • Wyoming Geological Association Scholarship
  • Wyoming Medical Center Volunteer Services Scholarship
  • Wyoming National Guard Educational Scholarship
  • Wyoming Pork Producers Scholarship
  • Wyoming Retired Education Personnel Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Environmental Studies Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Family Foundation Aviation Scholarship
  • Zimmerman Scholarship
  • Zula and Deryl Safford Scholarship

Your gift to Casper College opens the door of opportunity for our students. Whether you make a gift in support of scholarships, our faculty, an academic program, or the greatest needs of the University, your generosity has a profound and lasting impact.

The student emergency fund will help address COVID-19 related hardships faced by our students, such as helping cover unmet financial costs due to loss of employment, assisting students who may need to travel home, or aiding in any educational-related expenses.

Students need assistance now more than ever to attain their college goals. No gift is too small and every dollar makes a difference.